.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

matthew broderick

images Matthew Broderick in THE CABLE matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick Gallery
  • Matthew Broderick Gallery

  • wandmaker
    06-03 09:46 AM
    I will be getting married to a H1 holder in India and because of the time involved in obtaining a marriage certificate, am planning to leave shortly after the wedding with my existing B2/tourist visa. What are my options of applying for a H4 once I do that - would I have to come back to India to apply for that, or can it be done from Canada/Mexico - are there any risks pertaining to intent of travel associated with such an action. Thanking you in advance for valuable help in this matter!

    You would be better off stamping your H4 in India, my 2 cents. Especially B1/B2 to any non-immigrant visas most of the time is a mess in my opinion.

    wallpaper Matthew Broderick Gallery matthew broderick. matthew broderick
  • matthew broderick

  • itsmesabby
    09-17 12:51 PM
    Was this your first H1 stamping..
    Any questions asked at the counslate..
    Which counslate was it ..

    matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick
  • Matthew Broderick

  • immi_enthu
    08-10 06:52 PM
    and more over 'weekly update' does not necessarily mean every week :rolleyes:.

    2011 matthew broderick matthew broderick. Matthew broderick election, the odd couple matthew broderick - #39;how old is
  • Matthew broderick election, the odd couple matthew broderick - #39;how old is

  • tinku01
    07-10 10:53 AM
    Hi, I am trying for visitor visa for my mother and she can not attend interview in English. I have been trying to get interview date in Hindi but for the last 7 weeks,it has been showing no availabilty of visa date in Hindi although English dates are available.
    Anybody can help us in this regard. We are trying at New Delhi consulate. :o


    matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick
  • Matthew Broderick

  • Dolly20
    10-25 09:53 PM
    My H1B was filed on April 1st 2007 at Vermont Service Center while i was in India and got selected in the lottery. I came to US on May 13th on H4 visa (I 94 valid till July 18, 2008) and still my papers were under process.
    On June 1st, 2007 the approval notice was sent to my employer.
    Oct 1st, 2007 they applied for my change of status and on 19th it was returned back as a check for 500$ was not included.

    Kindly let me know if we could go for a H1B Transfer and change of status simultaneously with a new employer.

    Within what time line i need to apply for the same.


    matthew broderick. matthew broderick pictures
  • matthew broderick pictures

  • kishdam
    03-10 09:52 AM
    I changed job (new position start day is today) - and am struggling to decide whether to send or not send AC21 letter. Got the documentation from new employer but not sure whether to send it or not. For now decided to send just the G-28 form (change of attorney) immediately to get any info from USCIS to my lawyer. If I decide to send AC21 letter later - say after couple months - can we do that? (I mean sending AC21 letter 2/3 months after changing the job) - is this effective/advisable?

    I am thinking on these lines because I am not sure what my old employer would do with approved I140. I left on good terms with immediate managers - but its a very big organization and the official HR policy simply says that "they would follow attorney's guidelines - and will abide by whatever USCIS rule in deciding future course in case an employee leaves midway thru greencard process". Those are exact words and there is no other explanation.

    Anyone in similar situation and what are you doing please share - I need to complete this (atleast G-28 in a day or two). Thanks


    matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick#39;s 49th
  • Matthew Broderick#39;s 49th

  • xtronics
    03-19 10:50 AM
    Thank you so much jangolouis
    What visa did you apply for H4 or H1?
    Also did you call Dept. of state before you got your visa?
    Please let me know when you get a chance. Thank you so much again

    2010 Matthew Broderick matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick in THE CABLE
  • Matthew Broderick in THE CABLE

  • cooler
    02-24 12:51 PM
    Haitians might be eligible for TPS (Temporary protected status) because of the recent earth quake. Not sure if this applies for people already in USA or not.

    Try exploring that. Like Madan said, you would need to be a citizen if you want to sponsor her GC.

    Hi, My mother lives in Haiti, i was not able to file a petition for her before the earthquake happened. Now with all of that going on, i need to know how to file and get her quicker to the us? Any response will be greatly appreciated, thank you


    matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick, Matthew
  • Matthew Broderick, Matthew

  • gcseeker2002
    01-07 10:28 AM
    Like many others we have been waiting for our AOS application to be approved for over 2 years. But the strange thing is, I did get an EAD approved but they never called me in for fingerprinting and Biometrics. I know I had to do the non-immigration "registration" that was initiated a few years ago and they had taken my fingerprints and biometrics, is that why they didn't call me in again? since they already have it?
    Good to know this !

    hair Matthew broderick election, the odd couple matthew broderick - #39;how old is matthew broderick. hubby Matthew Broderick.
  • hubby Matthew Broderick.

  • vaaliben
    02-18 05:02 PM
    Do you have any update on your EAD status? Because, I too have a similar situation.


    matthew broderick. matthew broderick 2011.
  • matthew broderick 2011.

  • masterfender
    04-28 03:19 PM
    Received the RFE today. It was asking for my birth certificate copy & translation. My lawyer says this is very common. For me this is stupid, they already got my birth certificate copy and the translation.

    hot Matthew Broderick matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick Gallery
  • Matthew Broderick Gallery

  • needhelp!
    10-11 05:36 PM


    house Matthew Broderick Actor matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick To Return To
  • Matthew Broderick To Return To

  • dealsnet
    01-28 08:34 AM
    If you overstayed more than 180 days will trigger a ban. Apply for a visa, or try to find out from CBP or your local consulate or embassy, to find out the ban period. May be 3 or 10 years. You can appeal for ban waiver. Tell the truth at consulate, if not the ban will be greater.

    tattoo matthew broderick pictures matthew broderick. Actor Matthew Broderick and
  • Actor Matthew Broderick and

  • gc_check
    02-12 11:16 PM
    You have to get from your attorney or employer only. There is no other way you can get this. For joining for a new employer, the new job my be same or similar if you are using EAD / AC21 to continue GC processing.


    pictures Matthew Broderick#39;s 49th matthew broderick. star Matthew Broderick is
  • star Matthew Broderick is

  • rajenk
    04-02 02:10 PM
    I did it online on 3/21/09 and got approved for me and my wife on 3/31/09. 10 days total turn around! I was amazed to see USCIS's efficiency on cases filed online. I heard the opposite that if you file online it was taking long time. Mine was at NSC

    dresses Matthew Broderick Gallery matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick Actor
  • Matthew Broderick Actor

  • grinch
    06-26 04:26 PM
    This should be moved to the Completed battle Subforum ;)


    makeup Matthew Broderick, Matthew matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick Actor
  • Matthew Broderick Actor

  • gc_chahiye
    10-24 04:01 PM
    Can anyone please share info on conversion of EB3 to EB2 after applying for 485 ?. Our lawyer now suggests that they cant apply for EB2 and they have to revoke EB3 application.. Is this applicable to even apply for EB2 labor and subsequent I140. I thought we need to revoke 485 only when we are about to apply for new 485. Also, please let me know if we can apply for EB2 when you are in EAD status and has not invoked AC21. Sorry, if this question was already answered in the forum.

    you can start a new LC in EB2 anytime, irrespective of whether you are in EAD, h1, AC21, in the country, outside the country, travelling in space. No restrictions...

    The only risk with what you are trying to do is if you try to file EB2 for the same position for which you had earlier filed in EB3 (ie. job duties and position are the same) you can get queries from USCIS about it. Make sure this position (or job duties) are different. Search the mesage boards, this topic has been discussed earlier

    girlfriend Actor Matthew Broderick and matthew broderick. Matthew Broderick Picture
  • Matthew Broderick Picture

  • MTsoul
    04-22 06:59 PM
    That looks great! It looks like spongebob..

    hairstyles matthew broderick 2011. matthew broderick. MATTHEW BRODERICK amp; SARAH

  • tb2904
    07-02 12:14 PM
    From immigration-law website.

    The State Department has released the update. The sudden backlog reduction efforts by Citizenship and Immigration Services Offices during the past month have resulted in the use of almost 60,000 Employment numbers. As a result of this unexpected action it has been necessary to make immediate adjustments to several previously announced cut-off dates. All Citizenship and Immigration Services Offices have been notified of the following: Effective Monday July 2, 2007 there will be no further authorizations inresponse to requests for Employment-based preference cases. All numbers available to these categories under the FY-2007 annual numerical limitation have been made available. Employment preference numbers will once again be available to these chargeability areas beginning October 1, 2007, under the FY-2008 annual numerical limitation.
    If visa number is unavailable in the Visa Bulletin, it appears that the USCIS is unable to accept the 485 applications under the USCIS regulation. It is thus likely that all the applications which they received or will receive today may be rejected and returned. The current situation is different from the other worker cases rejection in June in that in that case, the State Department did not officially revised the Visa Bulletin. However, we will have to wait and see the anticipated announcement from the USCIS.
    This Visa Bulletin revision also implies that there will be no EB-485 approvals during July, August, and September 2007!!!!! Accordingly all the recent approvals practically ended as of July 1, 2007 and there will be no adjudication of any employment-based I-485 applications. For the reasons, those EB-485 waiters who fail to receive the approval notices within this week will have to endure further hardships and emotional trauma. Now, people understand what Washington did to them. Had they passed the SKIL bill, all of these problems would have disappeared. We still wonder who invented the point system that helped to induce the business community to oppose the CIR and partially killed the bill. History will tell.

    12-03 02:03 PM
    I got laid off recently.

    Now got job with 2 companies. 1 small and 1 big. 3 questions:
    (1) Should I select based on my salary? Big company offers more salary.
    (2) I have to now start Greencard again. So should I choose big company or small ? Both said they will consider sponsoring if performance is good.
    (3) If I transfer H1B Is Big company likely to get RFE or small?

    07-30 02:44 PM
    I was successful in getting information for me and my wife in the same appointment twice. But to be safe I will book another appointment. If the IO had a bad day he/she may reject to give infomation on your wife's case :)
    "But to be safe I will book another appointment."

    what I mean here is book another appointment around same time as yours and when you are called goto the counter together. If IO rejects to provide info on your wife's case then you can use the other appointment.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment